Skip to content
Modern Concepts Brisbane
Commercial Interior Design and Office Fitouts
Modern Concepts BrisbaneModern Concepts Brisbane
  • HOME
  • ABOUT
  • OFFICE INTERIORS
  • GALLERY
  • CASE STUDIES
  • Client Love
  • DESIGN NOTES
  • CONTACT
Instagram page opens in new windowPinterest page opens in new window
BOOK A DESIGN CONSULTATION
  • HOME
  • ABOUT
  • OFFICE INTERIORS
  • GALLERY
  • CASE STUDIES
  • Client Love
  • DESIGN NOTES
  • CONTACT

Portfolio

Biophillic design in open plan Brisbane office designed by Linda Swanepoel and Modern Concepts
Fiteni Homes reception area featuring marble counter and branded greenwall. Office designed by Modern Concepts Brisbane and Linda Swanepoel.
Coastal inspired waiting area within HFB office fitout designed by Linda Swanepoel of Modern Concepts Brisbane
Natural lighting and full height glazing enhance this brisbane office deisgn by modern concepts
Mediterranean inspired welcome area in NES Aesthetic salon fitout designed by commercial interior designer Modern Concepts in Brisbane
Corporate welcome area and office designed by Modern Concepts Brisbane
Natural lighting in office design by Linda Swanepoel Brisbane
Feature lighting and sheer curtains give this meeting room both impact and privacy. Designed by Modern Concepts
Brisbane office fitouts and office design - Modern Concepts Capalaba Project
Open plan workspaces designed by Modern Concepts Brisbane. Head designer Linda Swanepoel
Brisbane Office Designer - Adelaide Street Project
Modern office design in Brisbane for Fiteni Homes. Our office designer used natural light and neutral finishes in this design.
Commercial Interior Design and Office Fitouts by Modern Concepts By Design
Clever office design for Fiteni Homes featuring greenery and concealed storage. Office designer, Linda Swanepoel for Modern Concepts Brisbane.
Brisbane office designer Linda Swanepoel for KSB Australia
Indigenous inspired feature carpet tiles in Brisbane office design project by Modern Concepts
Coastal and modern office reception area part of new office fitout designed by Modern Concepts Brisbane
Brisbane Office Fitout and Office Design - Adelaide Street
Flexible work spaces and breakout areas in Brisbane office design project
Modern fitout for high end salon designed by Brisbane office designer Modern Concepts
Fiteni Homes Brisbane's modern waiting area with acoustic panels and greenery. Designed by leading Brisbane office designer Linda Swanepoel for Modern Concepts.
Modern salon fitout designed by Modern Concepts Brisbane
Tour Modern Concept's latest office design project for Fiteni Homes Brisbane.
Fiteni Homes Office Fitout and Design | Modern Concepts Brisbane
Creative Office Design by Modern Concepts Interior Design Company Brisbane
Modern Office Design for Springfield Office fitout, Greater Brisbane area
Workspace office design project by Modern Concepts Brisbane.
Feature lighting in office meeting room Brisbane river city views
Acoustic panels used in a corporate office design by Modern Concepts Brisbane
Biophillic design principles in Brisbane office design project
Brisbane Office Design - Brisbane Fitout Project
Creative workplace interior design by Modern Concepts Brisbane
Modern Office Fitouts by Modern Concepts Brisbane
Carpet tiles and modern finishes for Fiteni Homes office renovation. Office design by Linda Swanepoel from Modern Concepts Brisbane
Adelaide Street Office Design Project
Beautiful Office Interiors designed by Commercial Interior Designer Modern Concepts
Brisbane office design and fitout | Coronation Drive Brisbane
Modern Concepts is a Brisbane based office fitout and design company led by lead office designer Linda Swanepoel. Tour this recent project for Fiteni Homes in Capalaba.
Grey St Commercial Interior Design Project by Modern Concepts Brisbane
Greenery in staff kitchen - Brisbane office design by Linda Swanepoel and Modern Concepts
Modern office fitout by Modern Concepts Brisbane
Biophillic design in Brisbane Office Design Project
Brisbane office designer Linda Swanepoel's latest project - Fiteni Homes Capabala
Green Wall Office Fitout and Design | Modern Concepts Brisbane
Brisbane office fitouts and office design - Capalaba Project
Innovative Work Spaces designed by Modern Concepts Brisbane
Brisbane Office Fitout and Office Design - Adelaide Street
Brisbane interior design project by Modern Concepts Commercial Interiors
Brisbane office fitouts and office design - Modern Concepts Capalaba Project
Brisbane office fitouts and office design - Capalaba Project
Indigenous inspired carpet feature tiles in on-trend office design Brisbane
Natural Timbers In Office Fitouts and Design | Modern Concepts Brisbane
Office design by Brisbane office designer Modern Concepts | Linda Swanepoel
Modern office with greenery designed by Linda Swanepoel from Modern Concepts Brisbane
Commercial carpet in modern office design by Modern Concepts Brisbane
office breakout areas in modern office design Brisbane project
Meeting room and workplace design by Modern Concepts Brisbane
Acoustic Panels are used to enhance branding and minimise noise in this Brisbane office fitout
Office workzones and spaces designed by Modern Concepts Brisbane for KSB Australia
Modern office interior design by Modern Concepts Brisbane
Acoustic panels are utilised to minimise noise in this Brisbane office fitout by Modern Concepts
Team collaboration workspaces by Modern Concepts Brisbane
Modern office space designed by Modern Concepts Brisbane
Feature meeting room lighting in Brisbane office fitout | Modern Concepts
Brisbane Office Designer - Modern Concepts Brisbane
Modern office design and workspaces by Modern Concepts Brisbane
Biophillic design in Brisbane office fitouts by Linda Swanepoel for Modern Concepts
Staff kitchen and amenities in Brisbane office design project by Modern Concepts
Breakout zoom room with acoustic panelling in modern office design Brisbane project
Modern office fitout and redesign by Modern Concepts Brisbane
Open plan workstation design by Brisbane designer, Modern Concepts
Clever workplace and office design by Modern Concepts Brisbane
Recent office interior design project by Modern Concepts Brisbane
Quite room with acoustic panels in office design by Linda Swanepoel from Modern Concepts
Meeting room and reception area in modern office design. Latest project by Modern Concepts Brisbane for Fiteni Homes Capalaba.
Decopanels create a roofline with impact in this Brisbane office design by Modern Concepts
Office Interior Design Brisbane - Modern Concepts
Brisbane office design for Toowong by Modern Concepts and Linda Swanepoel
Glass partitioned meeting rooms in Cleveland office design project by Linda Swanepoel
Workstation pod with acoustic panelling by Modern Concepts Brisbane office design project
Speculative office fitouts Brisbane
Dental office fitout Brisbane by Modern Concepts
Office design and spatial planning project for Fiteni Homes Brisbane. By Modern Concepts and Linda Swanepoel
Innovative Office Interior Design by Modern Concepts Brisbane

Album navigation

Contact info
  • Mail
    linda@modernconcepts.com.au
  • Phone
    0499 449 910
  • Address
    Gumdale | Brisbane
  • Copyright © Modern Concepts By Design 2026

Find us on:

Pinterest page opens in new windowInstagram page opens in new window
Useful Links
  • Office Interior Designer Brisbane
  • Contact
  • Privacy Policy
  • Site Terms
Recent projects
Natural lighting and full height glazing enhance this brisbane office deisgn by modern conceptsAcoustic panels are utilised to minimise noise in this Brisbane office fitout by Modern ConceptsModern Office Design for Springfield Office fitout, Greater Brisbane areaAcoustic Panels are used to enhance branding and minimise noise in this Brisbane office fitoutBiophillic design in Brisbane Office Design ProjectBiophillic design in Brisbane office fitouts by Linda Swanepoel for Modern ConceptsStaff kitchen and amenities in Brisbane office design project by Modern ConceptsGreenery in staff kitchen - Brisbane office design by Linda Swanepoel and Modern ConceptsBiophillic design in open plan Brisbane office designed by Linda Swanepoel and Modern ConceptsQuite room with acoustic panels in office design by Linda Swanepoel from Modern ConceptsModern office with greenery designed by Linda Swanepoel from Modern Concepts BrisbaneDecopanels create a roofline with impact in this Brisbane office design by Modern ConceptsFeature lighting and sheer curtains give this meeting room both impact and privacy. Designed by Modern ConceptsBrisbane office designer Linda Swanepoel's latest project - Fiteni Homes Capabala
Go to Top